Part-time Program

Part time (US)
Students may choose to take part time or individual classes.

Students will need to follow the curriculum and cannot take classes that have prerequisites before filling the requirements.

If you are a part time student you may move to full time at any time (and visa versa).

Every class taken will count towards graduation (even if you do not complete in the 2 year time frame).

 

Part Time (non US citizen/non-greencard holders)
Students from other countries, without a permanent resident card or other valid visa, may participate in classes for one term on a tourist visa. Class hours per week can not exceed 15 hours (which usually equals one or two classes maximum). Any classes taken by a foreign citizen, while not on our student visa, will count as a workshop and will not count towards graduation. If you wish to transfer onto our VISA and enter the two year program all classes taken on a tourist visa must be retaken. Click below for the application form. There is a $30 application fee and a $100 non-refundable registration fee.

Application